2010-Results

2nd Overall – Sebring 12 hour.

2nd Overall – Heart of the South 200.

3rd Overall – Calvin’s Challenge 12 hour Race.

Set Arkansas East-West  West-East an Double Crossing Records.

1st Overall – Balltown Double Century.

1st 45-49 – Arkansas State Time Trials.

5th Overall – National 24 hour Challenge.

2nd Overall – Saratoga 12 hour.

3rd Overall – Metamora 4x50.

Leadville Finisher 10:50.

2nd Overall – Sun up to Sun Down 12 Hour.

8th Overall – Tejas 500.

2010 Ultra Cup Champion.

 

2011 - Results

3nd Overall – Sebring 24 hour Drafting – 1st Diamond Frame.

3rd Overall – Texas Hill Country 600K – Behind Marko Bahlo and Chris Ragsdale.

1st Overall – Heart of the South 200 – Set Course Record.

3rd Overall – Calvin’s Challenge 12 hour Race. – Behind John Schlitter and Bryce Walsh.

1st  Overall – Colorado High Country 1200K

1st  Overall – Metamora 4x50.

1st  Overall – Ultra Midwest 24 hour.

1st Overall    Tejas 12 Hour

1st Overall    12 Hour World Championships.

Set Big Dogs (www.ultamidwest.net/main/bdmain.aspx) century and mileage records with 212 centuries and 26300 miles logged in 2011. 

 

2012 Results

1st Sebring 12 hour – course record 271 miles.

1st Overall - Texas RAAM Qualifer 200 Miler

1st Overall – Heart of the South 500 mile,

1st Overall - Bessies Creek 12 hours. 

2nd Overall - Calvins Challenge

1st Overall - Balltown Double.

 9th Overall – Dirty Kanza.

7th Overall – 1st American - RAAM  – Tarzan Rides

1st Overall  - Trans South Dakota Race.

 

2013 – Results

In October 2012.   I spend a month in Costa Rica learning to be yoga instructor and doing breath training to improve my biking and running.  When I returned I focused on more balanced training plan with yoga and training to race fast instead of racing long.

MTB 

Finishing 1st in the Arkansas Marathon Series 50+   and 2nd in the cross country 50+

Triathlon

I won a couple of triathlons outright and was the grandmaster champion in the rest. 

I finished as a USAT all American in 50-59.

Duathalon

Grandmaster champion in a number of duathlons.

Finished 2nd in DU National Long Course Championship

Finished 7th in DU National Short Course Championship

Finished 14th in DU World Olympic distance champhionships

Time Trials

1st Cat 4/5 - Two Rivers Time Trial Series. 

Overall Winner - Arkansas State Time Trial Championships.

Ultra Racing.

1st Overall - Florida  RAAM Qualifier 200.  Set course record under 8:45 minutes.

 

2014 – Results 

2nd Overall – Sebring 12 hour.

1st 50+ – Degray MTB Race.

1st Overall - Texas 12 hour 

1st 50-59 Age Team RAAM setting new cross country two person Record.

6th AG - Long Duathlon World Championships.